TV guide | daily-sun.com

TV guide

    18th April, 2017 11:23:23 printer

TV guide

Movie of the day - Star Movies 21:30 Speed

HBO
08:21    Naked Gun 33 and 13 The
    Final Insult
09:49    The Intern
11:55    Valkyrie
13:58    The Italian Job
16:28    Blades of Glory
17:48    Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
19:33    Shaolin Soccer
21:30    The Transporter Refueled
23:23    Star Trek

Star Movies
09:38    Star Wars: Episode VII - The
    Force Awakens
12:30    Chinese Zodiac
15:01    Zootopia
17:16    Resident Evil: Retribution
19:17    Tom Yum Goong 2
21:30    Speed
24:06    Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters

Star Plus
12:00    Dil Boley Oberoi
12:30    Naamkarann
13:00    Kya Qusoor Hai Amala Ka?
13:30    Tu Sooraj Main Saanjh Piyaji
14:00    Ek Aastha Aisi Bhee
14:30    Dhhai Kilo Prem
15:00    Ishqbaaaz
15:30    Dil Boley Oberoi
16:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
16:30    Meri Durga
17:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
17:30    Suhani Si Ek Ladki
18:00    Jaana Na Dil Se Door
18:30    Mere Angne Mein
19:00    Meri Durga
19:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
20:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
20:30    Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil
21:00    Chandra Nandni
21:30    Naamkarann
22:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
22:30    Ishqbaaaz
23:00    Dil Boley Oberoi
23:30    Kya Qusoor Hai Amala Ka?
24:00    Dhhai Kilo Prem
Discovery Channel
12:30    River Monsters
13:30    American Digger :
    Unearthing Controversy
14:00    The Real Hustle
14:30    Food Factory
15:00    Food Factory
15:30    Man vs. Wild : Oregon
16:30    Dual Survival
17:30    Manhunt With Joel Lambert :
    Florida
18:30    The Island with Bear Grylls :
    Special
19:30    Man vs.

Wild : Turkey
20:30    River Monsters : Monster
    Hunting Secrets
21:30    Walking The Himalayas
22:30    Legend of Croc Gold :
    Judgement Day
23:30    Naked and Afraid : Fear the
    Unknown

Cartoon Network
12:00    Supernoobs
12:30    Teen Titans Go
13:00    Kiteretsu
13:30    Roll No. 21
14:30    Margaret Go Back
16:00    My Knight and Me
16:30    We Bare Bears
17:00    The Powerpuff Girls
17:30    Ben 10
18:00    Teen Titans Go
18:30    Larva
19:00    Roll No. 21
19:30    Chakra: The Invincible
21:00    Roll No. 21
21:30    Teen Titans Go
22:00    Supernoobs
22:30    Ben 10
23:00    Ben 10
23:30    Dragon Ball Z
24:00    Dragon Ball Z

AXN
09:30    Fear Factor
10:30    Top Chef
11:30    Dexter
12:30    Most Daring
13:30    Top Chef
14:30    Dexter
15:30    Fear Factor
16:30    Most Daring
17:30    Top Chef
18:30    Justified
19:30    Fear Factor
20:30    Most Daring
21:30    Top Chef
22:30    Dexter
23:30    Justified

National Geographic Channel
12:00    World’s Most Extreme :
    Waterways
13:00    World’s Weirdest : Bizarre
    Battles Pt 2
13:30    Animal Fight Club : King
    Slayers
14:30    The Great Human Race : Herd
15:30    Do or Die : Choking To Death
16:00    Car Science
16:30    Science of Stupid
17:00    Inside Tirumala Tirupati
18:00    Wild Battlezone : Lion Battle Zone
19:00    Do or Die : Up In Flames
19:30    Animal Fight Club : Fangs of Fury
20:30    The Masterminds : Science
    of Stupid S2
21:00    The Masterminds : You Can’t
    lick your Elbow: Survival
21:30    India’s Mega Kitchens :
    Kalinga Institute
22:30    World’s Most Extreme :
    Railways


Top