TV guide | daily-sun.com

TV guide

    20th April, 2017 10:34:41 printer

TV guide

Movie of the day - Star Movies 21:30 The Avengers

HBO
08:15    Jonah Hex
09:43    Due Date
11:28    Batman v Superman:
    Dawn of Justice
13:52    Kung Fu Panda
15:41    Mission: Impossible -
    Rogue Nation
18:14    Transformers
20:30    The Dark Knight Rises
23:49    Step Up 2: The Streets

Star Movies
09:45    The Jungle Book
11:27    The Comebacks
13:00    New Police Story
15:30    Fantastic Four
18:00    District B13
19:30    Resident Evil: Apocalypse
21:30    The Avengers

Star Plus
13:30    Tu Sooraj Main Saanjh Piyaji
14:00    Ek Aastha Aisi Bhee
14:30    Dhhai Kilo Prem
15:00    Ishqbaaaz
15:30    Dil Boley Oberoi
16:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
16:30    Meri Durga
17:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
17:30    Suhani Si Ek Ladki
18:00    Jaana Na Dil Se Door
18:30    Mere Angne Mein
19:00    Meri Durga
19:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
20:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
20:30    Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil
21:00    Chandra Nandni
21:30    Naamkarann
22:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
22:30    Ishqbaaaz
23:00    Dil Boley Oberoi
23:30    Kya Qusoor Hai Amala Ka?
24:00    Dhhai Kilo Prem

Discovery Channel
12:30    River Monsters : Killer Torpedo
13:30    American Digger : Motor
    City Money
14:00    The Real Hustle
14:30    Food Factory
15:00    Food Factory
15:30    Man vs. Wild : Mount Kilauea
16:30    Dual Survival : Grin and Bear It
17:30    Manhunt With Joel Lambert :
    Scotland
18:30    The Island with Bear Grylls
19:30    Man vs.

Wild : Ecuador
20:30    River Monsters : American Horrors
21:30    Special Forces Ultimate Hell Week
22:30    Man vs. Wild : Zambia
23:30    Naked and Afraid : Lord of the Rats
Cartoon Network
08:00    Ben 10
08:30    Ben 10 Omniverse
09:00    Kiteretsu
09:30    Roll No. 21
10:30    Roll No. 21
11:30    Larva
12:00    Supernoobs
12:30    Teen Titans Go
13:00    Kiteretsu
13:30    Roll No. 21
14:30    Haddi Mera Buddy
16:00    My Knight and Me
16:30    We Bare Bears
17:00    The Powerpuff Girls
17:30    Ben 10
18:00    Teen Titans Go
18:30    Larva
19:00    Roll No. 21
20:30    Margaret Go Back
21:00    Roll No. 21
21:30    Teen Titans Go
22:00    Supernoobs
22:30    Ben 10
23:00    Ben 10
23:30    Dragon Ball Z
24:00    Dragon Ball Z

AXN
08:00    Teleshopping
08:30    Teleshopping
09:00    Teleshopping
09:30    Fear Factor
10:30    Top Chef
11:30    Dexter
12:30    Most Daring (1)
13:30    Top Chef
14:30    Dexter
15:30    Fear Factor
16:30    Most Daring (1)
17:30    Top Chef
18:30    Justified
19:30    Fear Factor
20:30    Most Daring (1)
21:30    Top Chef
22:30    Dexter
23:30    Justified

National Geographic Channel
08:30    Do or Die : Deadly Ocean Pull
09:00    Brain Games : Meet The
    Brain Pt 2
09:30    World’s Most Extreme : Railways
10:30    Inside Tirumala Tirupati
11:30    Science of Stupid
12:00    Do or Die : Disaster In The Sky
12:30    Animals Gone Wild : Deadly Game
13:30    Animal Fight Club : Power Struggles
14:30    India
15:30    Do or Die : Terrible Twister
16:00    Brain Games : Memory
16:30    Primal Survivor : Eagle Assassins
17:30    Science of Stupid
18:00    Wild Battlezone : Deadly
    Instincts: Natural born killers
19:00    Do or Die : Falling Through Ice
19:30    Animal Fight Club : Power Struggles
20:30    The Masterminds : Beyond
    Magic With DMC: Torn Apart
21:30    BSF: India’s First Line of
    Defense


Top