TV guide | daily-sun.com

TV guide

    12 January, 2017 12:00 AM printer

TV guide

Movie of the day - HBO 13:34 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1

HBO


09:48    She’s Out of My League
11:36    Pan
13:34    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
16:05    I Am Legend
17:54    Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
19:38    Kung Fu Panda
21:30    Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life
23:45    Enemy at the Gates

 

Star Gold


09:10    Maine Dil Tujhko Diya
12:05    Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
16:40    Raja Babu
19:30    Mar Mitenge
22:25    The Action Man Adhinayakudu

 

Star Jalsha


08:30    Milontithi
09:00    Punyi Pukur
09:30    Agnijol
10:00    Ichche Nodee
10:30    Potol Kumar Ganwala
11:00    Rakhi Bandhan
11:30    Milontithi
12:00    Ke Apon Ke Por
12:30    Khokababu
13:00    Punyi Pukur
13:30    Potol Kumar Ganwala
14:00    Ichche Nodee
14:30    Bodhuboron
15:00    Kusum Dola
17:30    Ke Apon Ke Por
16:00    Milontithi
16:30    Rakhi Bandhan
17:00    Khokababu
17:30    Mem Bou
18:00    Ichche Nodee
18:30    Bodhuboron
19:00    Potol Kumar Ganwala
19:30    Kusum Dola
20:00    Ke Apon Ke Por
21:30    Agnijol
22:00    Jhanjh Lobongo Phool
21:30    Milontithi


Star Plus


08:30    P.O.W - Bandi Yuddh Ke
09:00    Mere Angne Mein
09:30    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
10:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
10:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
11:00    Chandra Nandni
11:30    Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil
12:00    Ishqbaaaz
12:30    Naamkarann
13:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
13:30    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
14:00    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
14:30    Ishqbaaaz
15:00    Mere Angne Mein
15:30    Naamkarann
16:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
16:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
17:00    Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil
17:30    Ishqbaaaz
18:00    Jaana Na Dil Se Door
18:30    Mere Angne Mein
19:00    Suhani Si Ek Ladki
19:30    Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
20:00    Ye Hai Mohabbatein
20:30    Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil
21:00    Chandra Nandni
21:30    Naamkarann
22:00    Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

 

Discovery Channel


08:30    River Monsters with Jeremy Wade
09:30    Gold Rush
10:30    You Have Been Warned
11:30    Man Vs. Wild
12:30    River Monsters with Jeremy Wade
13:30    Walking The Himalayas
14:30    Food Factory
15:00    Food Factory
15:30    American Digger
16:00    Destroyed in Seconds
16:30    Super Senses
17:00    Super Senses
17:30    Man vs.

Wild
18:30    Food Factory
19:00    Savage Family Diggers
19:30    Man vs. Wild
20:30    River Monsters
21:30    Running Wild With Bear Grylls
22:30    Man Vs. Wild
23:30    Naked and Afraid

 

Cartoon Network


08:30    Ben 10 Omniverse
09:00    Ben 10 Omniverse
09:30    Roll No. 21
10:30    Roll No. 21
11:00    Oggy and the Cockroaches
11:30    Oggy and the Cockroaches
12:30    Teen Titans Go
13:00    Ben 10 Omniverse
13:30    Roll No. 21
14:30    Cockroach Wockroach
16:00    Oggy and the Cockroaches
16:30    Oggy and the Cockroaches
17:00    Teen Titans Go
17:30    Roll No. 21
18:30    We Bare Bears
19:30    Roll No. 21 : World Tour
21:30    Teen Titans Go

 

AXN


08:30    Teleshopping
09:00    Teleshopping
09:30    Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
10:30    American Ninja Warrior
11:30    Dexter
12:30    Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
13:30    American Ninja Warrior
14:30    Dexter
15:30    Minute To Win It
16:30    Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
17:30    American Ninja Warrior


Top