tv guide | daily-sun.com

tv guide

    12 October, 2017 12:00 AM printer

tv guide

movie of the day : Star Gold 09:50 Khatta Meetha

HBO
09:28    Police Story 2
11:42    Jaws 2
13:42    Wrath of the Titans
15:41    Kung Fu Panda
17:29    Fearless Hyena II
19:10    Lara Croft Tomb Raider:         The Cradle of Life
21:30    Pacific Rim
24:02    Sully

Star Gold
09:50    Khatta Meetha
13:15    Dhruva
16:30    Son of Sardaar
19:25    Dabangg 2
22:15    Jolly LLB 2

AXN
09:00    Teleshopping
09:25    Break
09:30    Breaking The Magician’s         Code: Magic’s Biggest         Secrets Finally Revealed
10:30    Fear Factor
11:30    24
12:30    Breaking The Magician’s         Code: Magic’s Biggest         Secrets Finally Revealed
13:30    Fear Factor
14:30    Vikings
15:30    Australia’s Next Top Model
16:30    Breaking The Magician’s         Code: Magic’s Biggest         Secrets Finally Revealed
17:30    Fear Factor
18:30    Vikings
19:30    Australia’s Next Top Model
20:30    Total Wipeout
21:30    Fear Factor
22:30    Vikings
23:30    24

Cartoon Network
08:30    Ben 10
09:30    Teen Titans Go
10:00    Horrid Henry
10:30    Roll No. 21
11:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
12:00    Roll No.

21
12:30    Ben 10 Omniverse
13:00    Roll No. 21
13:30    Roll No. 21
14:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
15:00    Ben 10 Omniverse
15:30    Roll No. 21
16:30    We Bare Bears
17:30    Ben 10
18:00    Teen Titans Go
18:30    Oggy & the Cockroaches
19:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
19:30    Krish Trish & Baltiboy I
21:00    Oggy & the Cockroaches
21:30    Teen Titans Go
22:00    Horrid Henry
22:30    Ben 10
23:30    Dragon Ball Z
24:00    Clarence

Zee Cinema
08:22    Yoddha No 1
11:14    Daring Baaz
14:20    Raja Hindustani
18:10    International Rowdy
21:30    The Real Tevar

Sony Entertainment TV
08:30    Kaun Banega Crorepati
13:30    Crime Patrol - Satark
14:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
15:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
16:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
17:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
18:30    Crime Patrol Dial 100
19:30    Kuch Rang Pyar
    Ke Aise Bhi
20:00    Mere Sai - Shraddha aur         Saburi
20:30    Vighnaharta Ganesh
21:00    Beyhadh
21:30    Kaun Banega Crorepati
22:00    Yeh Un Dinon Ki Baat Hai

Colors
08:30    Kasam
09:00    Dil Se Dil Tak
09:30    Sasural Simar Ka
10:00    Ishq Mein Marjawan
10:30    Kasam
11:00    Shakti — Astitva Ke             Ehsaas Ki
11:30    Udann
12:00    Dil Se Dil Tak
12:30    Tu Aashiqui
13:00    Kasam
13:30    Shakti — Astitva Ke             Ehsaas Ki
14:00    Ishq Mein Marjawan
14:30    Tu Aashiqui
15:00    Kasam
15:30    Dil Se Dil Tak
16:00    Bigg Boss
17:00    Tu Aashiqui
17:30    Ishq Mein Marjawan
18:00    Sasural Simar Ka
18:30    Kasam
19:00    Savitri Devi College and         Hospital

Star Vijay
08:30    Mrs Chinnathirai
10:00    Kalakka Povathu Yaaru         Champions
11:00    Nenjam Marappathillai
11:30    Chinnathambi
12:00    Tamizh Kadavul Murugan
13:00    Neeli
13:30    Mouna Raagam
14:00    Nenjam Marappathillai
14:30    Pagal Nilavu
15:00    Raja Rani
15:30    Saravanan Meenatchi
16:00    Ayyanar


Top